Entire condo

Amazing View - On Golf Course - Near Beaches, Shopping & Restaurants

Photo gallery for Amazing View - On Golf Course - Near Beaches, Shopping & Restaurants

A person standing on a beach with clear water and a blue sky. - Amazing View - On Golf Course - Near Beaches, Shopping & Restaurants (Venice)
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, a stove, and a sink. - Amazing View - On Golf Course - Near Beaches, Shopping & Restaurants (Venice)
Two birds on a grassy area in front of a building with a red vehicle parked nearby. - Amazing View - On Golf Course - Near Beaches, Shopping & Restaurants (Venice)
A swimming pool with lounge chairs and palm trees. - Amazing View - On Golf Course - Near Beaches, Shopping & Restaurants (Venice)
A living room with a glass dining table, two grey armchairs, a sofa, and a large window with a view. - Amazing View - On Golf Course - Near Beaches, Shopping & Restaurants (Venice)
Amazing View - On Golf Course - Near Beaches, Shopping & Restaurants provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4107 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Amazing View - On Golf Course - Near Beaches, Shopping & Restaurants

  • Highly sought after condo in Farmington Vistas. Newly furnished property perfect for extended vacation and/or leisure. Everything you need is furnished from the kitchen to ironing etc., just bring your suitcase. Master bedroom with King bed and patio off master. Guest room with twin beds. The photo's say it alL

    This is a second floor condo that provides for better views from the balcony. There is an elevator if stairs are an issue.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby
  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Ski

  • Close to skiing

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Car required
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Area rugs in public areas
  • Elevator
  • Hardwood flooring in public areas
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping mall
  • Near the marina
  • Near the sea
  • Next to a golf course

Things to do

  • Heated pool
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Cycling nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Unit size: 1,148 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

No additional guest without owner's permission.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit, and a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

A car is required for transportation to and from this property

About the neighborhood

Located in Plantation, a neighborhood in Venice, this condo is next to a golf course and near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Venice Beach and Manasota Beach. Snook Haven Park and Venice Performing Arts Center are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing, kayaking, and scuba diving nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling. Visit our Venice travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Venice
Map
Venice, FL

What's nearby

  • Two birds with black and white plumage perched on branches amidst dense green foliage.
    Venice Area Audubon Society
    6 min drive - 6.0 km
  • Woodmere Park
    5 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Sarasota National Golf Course
    6 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Jacaranda West Country Club
    6 min drive - 6.0 km
  • CoolToday Park
    7 min drive - 6.7 km

Getting around

  • Punta Gorda Airport (PGD)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Oak & Stone Artisan Pizza
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Panera Bread
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
  • The Banyan House Restaurant
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Amazing View - On Golf Course - Near Beaches, Shopping & Restaurants have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Amazing View - On Golf Course - Near Beaches, Shopping & Restaurants pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Amazing View - On Golf Course - Near Beaches, Shopping & Restaurants?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Amazing View - On Golf Course - Near Beaches, Shopping & Restaurants?

Check-out is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Amazing View - On Golf Course - Near Beaches, Shopping & Restaurants located?

Located in Plantation, this golf condo building is 2.5 mi (4 km) from Sarasota National Golf Course and within 6 mi (10 km) of Elite Health Venice and Venice Area Audubon Society. British Open Pub and Woodmere Paw Park are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Amazing View - On Golf Course - Near Beaches, Shopping & Restaurants Reviews